NewsSports

Greater Cincinnati, Northern Kentucky high school sports scores, Aug. 30-Sept. 5

The following results were provided by high school coaches or their representatives. Send results each night to [email protected] Please submit Team or Athlete of the Week nominations by Monday morning for the previous week's performances to [email protected]

Aug. 30

Girls tennis

Badin 5, Northwest 0

Boyle d. Roberts 6-0, 6-0; Demmel d. Humphrey 6-0, 6-0; Lees d. Troung 6-0, 6-1; Gibbons-Bucheit d. Nye-Goldick 6-0, 6-1; Fait-Grammel d. Hess-Taboolda 6-1, 6-2.

Records: B 7-2; N 1-4.

Football schedule in Ohio, Northern Kentucky

All games are scheduled for 7 p.m. on Friday, Sept. 3, unless otherwise noted.

Ohio

Moeller at East Central

St. Mary's (MO) at Elder

IMG Academy at La Salle

St. Xavier at Olentangy Liberty

Northwest at Badin

Fenwick at Clinton-Massie

CHCA at McNicholas

Middletown at Lakota East

Colerain at Mason

Fairfield at Sycamore

Taft at Indian Hill

Purcell Marian at Madeira

Wyoming at Norwood

Deer Park at Portsmouth

Finneytown at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place

Reading at Summit Country Day

Bethel-Tate at Taylor

Williamsburg at Mariemont (7:30 p.m.)

Little Miami at Anderson

Loveland at Turpin

Milford at Walnut Hills

Lebanon at West Clermont

Kings at Winton Woods

Edgewood at Franklin

Harrison at Miamisburg

Eaton at Talawanda

Ross at Valley View

Mount Healthy at Wilmington

New Richmond at Aiken

Hughes at Lockland

Withrow at Ponitz

Goshen at Western Hills

Cincinnati College Prep at Woodward

West Muskingum at Shroder (4 p.m., Saturday)

Gamble Montessori at Clark Montessori (Saturday)

Dohn Community at Cincinnati Country Day

New Miami at Fayetteville-Perry

North College Hill at Landmark

Miami Valley Christian at Manchester

Roger Bacon at Newport Central Catholic

Waynesville at Blanchester

Batavia at Clermont Northeastern

Hillsboro at East Clinton

Western Brown at Monroe

Upper Arlington at Springboro

Kentucky

Bishop Brossart at Bellevue (Thursday)

Somerset at Beechwood (7:30 p.m.)

Holmes at Boone County

Ryle at Cooper (7:30 p.m.)

Lexington Catholic at Covington Catholic

Western Hills at Dayton

Conner at Dixie Heights

Campbell County at Highlands

Scott at Holy Cross

Providence (IN) at Lloyd (7:30 p.m.)

Roger Bacon at Newport Central Catholic

Newport at Pendleton County (7:30 p.m.)

Grant County at Walton-Verona (7:30 p.m.)

Indiana

Moeller at East Central

Lawrenceburg at Milan

Batesville at South Dearborn


Source link

Show More

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button